Points Update: Stop #3 – The Kitchen Pro Am+Girls March 21,22

The Battle for Midwest BMX and The 4th Annual Kitchen Pro/Am+Girls Classes are in one weeks time!  The 1st two stops have been amazing thus far in the battle for amateur supremacy.  The Kitchen BMX

Pro AM Schedule 3.13.15

The Battle for Midwest BMX and The 4th Annual Kitchen Pro/Am+Girls Classes are in one weeks time!  The 1st two stops have been amazing thus far in the battle for amateur supremacy.  The Kitchen BMX & Skatepark in South Bend is a very special to me personally as it is my favorite BMX Riders very own park.  I am talking about Brett Banasiewicz, the man, the myth the kid who killed contests all over this fine planet of ours year after year.

While we got to enjoy Brett’s riding before his accident things haven’t been all roses up in South Bend since the accident.  The Kitchen Skatepark really needs your help in order to remain open for the locals and for everyone involved in Midwest BMX.  I hope that everyone makes it out to support Brett and his family, I know 1st hand how hard it is to run your own skatepark, and to run a world-class facility in the midwest is nothing short of amazing. (Donate to the Kitchen Here)

A new demo this year has me excited to see Shaun Doss doing work with his WCMX on Saturday directly before Pro Finals.  Please do BMX a favor and plan to be in South Bend, Indiana on March 21,22 to support the Kitchen BMX & Skatepark! Stop #4 the Finals for The Battle for Midwest BMX are April 18th at Ohio Dreams Action Sports Camp!

Here is the video from last years Pro Contest!

Girls Class Flyer Click here to view the Facebook Event Page

Girls Class Flyer

 

 

Current Standings in The Battle for Midwest BMX:

Beginner:

1. Dawson Schlater    - 12 Points
1. Aiden Amburgey     - 12 
2. Tanner Buttery     - 10
2. Dj Martin          - 10  
3. Lucas Schultz      - 9
3. Andrew Mack        - 9
4. Chloe Kappen       - 8  
5. Tyler Meyer        - 7  
6. Jase Orrell        - 6   
7. Rory Carmichael    - 5
8. Nancy Minnich      - 4
9. Jagur Eyckhoff     - 3 
10. Dani Cifuentes    - 2   

Intermediate / Open:

1. Hunter Eyckhoff    - 17 Points
2. Hannah Roberts     - 14 
2. Gage Sharp         - 12 
2. Reily Kirkpatrick  - 12
2. Alex Liebrock      - 10
3. Austin Posela      - 9
4. Nico Vanderheyden  - 8
4. Austin Wakeman     - 8
5. Clayton Fetters    - 7
6. Drew Kelly         - 6
7. Michell Hanlon     - 3
8. Lucas Sepelyak     - 2

Expert / Open - Stop #1 Cleveland Ohio - Rays MTB

1. Nick Bruce  
2. Rob Armour  
3. Colton Walker
4. Tommy Crail
5. David Lieb
6. Cameron Girvin
7. Jeremy Ball
8. Chris Gerber
9. Trent Newkirk
10. Lukas Halahan
11. Nathan Halahan
12. Adam Alman
13. Lee Gaskin
14. Johnny Delbalso
15. Vince Smith
Expert / Open - Stop #2 - The Fort Wayne Indoor 

1. Chase Pauza 
2. Jonathan King
3. Dylan Densow
4. Danny Rumple
5. Michael Teal
6. Daniel Hite
7. Matt Hakey
8. Jordan Stark
9. Chris Gerber

HTML Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com